Festival of Colors- Holi (All Inclusive)


Highlights of Festival of Colors- Holi (All Inclusive)
Highlights of Festival of Colors- Holi(All Inclusive) - 15 Days

Visit:

South,North India and Nepal : Delhi - Bangalore - Mysore - Madurai - Ramesraram - KannayaKumarika - Kovallam - Mumbai - Agra Taj Mahal – Rajasthan - Jai Pur - Haridwar - Gangaes River - Rishikesh - LakshmanJhula - Ram Jhula - Brindavan - Nikungevan - GovindMandir - Mathura - Birth Place of Lord Krishna - Nepal.
Meals Included Hotel Included Sightseeing Included Air Not Included

Price : 2775
(Adult in Twin Sharing Basis)
Package tour is of : 15 Days , 14 Night

South,North India and Nepal : Delhi - Bangalore - Mysore - Madurai - Ramesraram - KannayaKumarika - Kovallam - Mumbai - Agra Taj Mahal – Rajasthan - Jai Pur - Haridwar - Gangaes River - Rishikesh - LakshmanJhula - Ram Jhula - Brindavan - Nikungevan - GovindMandir - Mathura - Birth Place of Lord Krishna - Nepal.

Day 1
Arrive India In Bangalore

Arrive Bangalore. After a traditional Indian welcome, you will be escorted to your hotel Over Night halt and Diner in Bangalore.


Day 2
Mysore

Sightseeing Bangalore 7.00 am. Iscone Temple .Leave Bangalore @ 11.30 am   for Mysore.Visit Mysore Silk Emporium and Visit Lord Shiva Temple .Camundi Mata DurgaTemple, Mysore Place. Night Halt at Hotel.


Day 3
Madurai

Leave Mysore 8 am for Madurai. Visit Satyamamgalam Forest. Visit MinakshiTemple, TheMeenakshi temple is believed to be founded by Indra(king of Devas, celestial deities) while he was on a pilgrimage to cure his misdeeds. He felt his burden taken off nearing the SwayambuLingam (self-formed lingam, a representation of Shiva used for worship in temples) of Madurai. He ascribed this miracle to the lingam and constructed the temple and enshrined the lingam there. Indra worshipped Shiva, who caused golden lotuses to appear in the near-by pool. Night halt at Hotel.


Day 4
Ramaswaram

After Breakfast 8 pm, Leave Madurai for Rameshwaram .180 km 3hrs car Journey. Visit Rameshwaram Jyotir Lingam Temple. Ramnathswamy temple was built in the 17th century. Situated close to the sea on the eastern side of the island, this temple is famous for its 1200 gigantic granite columns. The 54 meter tall gopuram (gate-tower), 1220 meters of magnificent corridors and the flamboyant columns embellish and render fame to the temple. The water in each of the 22 sacred wells in the temple tastes different. 

Ram Satu (Ram made this bridge ) : The bridge was first mentioned in the ancient Indian Sanskrit epicRamayana of Valmiki.The name Rama's Bridge or Rama Setu (Sanskrit; setu: bridge) refers to the bridge built by the Vanara (ape men) army of Lord Rama in Hindu mythology, which he used to reach Lanka and rescue his wife Sita from the Rakshasa king, Ravana. The Ramayana attributes the building of this bridge toRama in verse 2-22-76, naming it as Setubandhanam,a name that persists till Today.The Sea separating India and Sri Lanka is called Sethusamudram meaning "Sea of the Bridge".Night halt at Hotel


Day 5
Kanyakumari

Kanniyakumari Leave Madurai 8 A.M forKanyakumari. 260 km 5hrs. CarJourney.  Arrive KannyaKumarika 1 pm.Visit Kannyakumarika Temple .Which is the southern most important point of peninsular India and the meeting point of three oceans-the Bay of Bengal, the Arabian Sea and the Indian Ocean. Besides its importance as a Hindu pilgrim center, it is famous for its beautiful views of sunrise and sunset over the waters. It was once referred to as the Alexandria of the east. During the early part of the eighth century AD Islam entered the southern part of India through the sea route with traders and missionaries. Through St. Thomas, one of the twelve Apostles of Christ, Christianity arrived in this area in AD 52.


Visit Vivekananda Rock by boat:On 5 pm visit to the Vivekananda Rock Memorial is the main highlight of a trip to Kanyakumari. It is a marvel of architecture. It consists of two rocks. One has the Vivekananda temple, and the other has a majestic statue of Saint Thiruvalluvar.Night Halt at Hotel.


Day 6
Kovallam

Leave Kanyakumari for Kovallam 10 A.M for. 87 km 3 hrs car Juouney. Kovallam Sea Beach The biggest in Asia: Take bath in Arabian Ocen on 5 am. After Breakfast @7.30 A.M. VisitSituated 16 kms from the Capital of Kerala is a city with four sandy bays called Kovalam. The meaning of Kovalam is 'groove of coconut trees'. This spectacular beach resort in 1930's broke the shackles and emerged as the most magnificent tourist attraction in the south. In earlier days it was a virgin land with not a lot of tourists, but later with the influx of tourists looking for peace & tranquility coming here, there was no looking back. The four sandy beaches are are a sight to behold; all the four bays are separated by rocks.

Night halt at hotel.


Day 7
Mumbai

Leave Thiruvirantapuramfor Mumbai by Air .Sightseeing Mumbai .Mumbai is the capital of the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is the most populous city in India, and the second most populous city in the world, with a population of approximately 14 million. Along with the neighboring urban areas, including the cities of Navi Mumbai and Thane, it is one of the most populous urban regions in the world. Mumbai lies on the west coast of India and has a deep natural harbor. As of 2009, Mumbai was named an Alpha world city. Mumbai is also the richest city in India, Night halt at Hotel.


Day 8
Haridwar

Leave Mumbai for Haridwar by 253 Km .5 Hrs Bus Journey.Haridwar” – A Way to Heaven. Haridwar is also pronounced as Hardwar by many Hindu pilgrims who consider Hardwar to be the holiest place among all others. It is a city located near the borders of Uttarakhand. Hardwar is a very spiritual place and the presence of the river Ganges has made its recognition more intense and profound. The river Ganges tumbles down to the northern plains from the hills and the sight is extremely reflective and attracts millions of devotee from all over the world. The main festival of Hardwar is Baisakhi, kanwarmela, somvatiamavasya and kartikpurnima. A must watch place in Hardwar is HARI-KI-PAIRI. It is basically a huge ghat of the river Ganges where all the pilgrims gather for the evening prayers at sharp seven o clock above the stairs of the ghat. Sightseeing to visit Mansa Devi Temple, Tulishi Devi Attened Ganga Arati at Hari-ki Par. Attended   Ganga Arati at Hari-ki Par.Dinner and overnight Hotel.


Day 9
Rishikesh

Sightseeing Rishikesh around LakshmanJhula. Neelkanth is situated at a height of 1675 m,on a  hill above Swarg Ashram, NeelkanthMahadev is one of the  most   revered temples of Rishikesh. Mythology says that in the ancient   times when the ocean was being churned for 'Amrit' (Potion for immortality), first venom oozed out. Lord Shiva drank the venom at a place which is now called Nilkanth Mahadeo. Neelkanth is just 32 km. from Rishikesh via Barrage and 22 km. via Ram Jhoola. Diner and night halt at Hotel.


Day 10
Agra- Mathura

After breakfast at hotel, Sightseeing to visit Mansa Devi Temple, Tulishi Devi Temple 1:00 pm Leave Haridware for Agra.


Sightseeing The Agra Taj Mahal, one of the Seven Wonders of the World a pristine monument of undying love. It was built by Emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his beloved queen Mumtaz Mahal. Agra is known for its splendid marble inlay work like the Pietra Dura work on the Taj, Taj Mahal was built on the banks of river Yamuna by emperor Shajahan in the memory of his beloved wife AjumandBano. The site selected for the tomb was given by the Maharaja of Amber. White marble was taken from makrana Rajasthan. The chief architect was Ustad Isa Afendi and Ustad Lahori. Artists were invited from Persia, Turkey   and Baghdad. The work of mausoleum began in 1633 and 20,000 workers labored for 17 years to build it. The marble walls are carved with motifs and inlaid work of precious and semi-precious stones. For centuries this monuments has attracted tourist from all over the world. Taj Mahal is a world heritage site. 


Visit Mathura : Birth Place of Lord Krishna.The land where Shri Krishna was born and spent his youth, has today little towns and hamlets that are still alive with the Krishna legend and still redolent with the music of his flute. Mathura, a little town on the River Yamuna was transformed into a place of faith after Lord Krishna was born here. Vrindavan, a village - once noted for its fragrant groves, is where he spent an eventful youth. There are numerous other little spots in the area that still reverberate with the enchantment of Shri Krishna.Overnight stay at hotel.


Day 11
Jaipur

After an early breakfast Sightseeing magnificent Pink City, Jaipur. The city with graceful architecture in a unique pink color was established in the year 1727 by the then Maharaja, Sawai Jai Singh II. Jaipur is known as one of the well-planned cities of its time. The capital of Rajasthan, Jaipur is predominantly known for its musicians, artisans and craftsmen. Today, it is visited for its fine jeweler, varied textiles and sumptuous cuisine. With an insightful journey through the royal pages of history, it is time to see some of the famous jewelers and carpets that Jaipur is renowned for. After an eventful day you spent exploring the magnificence of Jaipur, it’s time to head back to your Hotel JaiPur.


Day 12
Delhi

Sight Seeing Delhi.Visit Lotus Temple & Akshwara, RajGhat, ChandniChowk,PresidentHouse,India Gate,QutbMinar.Night Halt at  Hotel


Day 13
Nepal

Leave Delhi for Nepal-Kathmand by Air.Half Day City Tour in the morning from 8 am to 11 am. Kathmandu Durbar Square ( Malla and Shah dynasty Palace, Pashupat  temple ,Kumari temple, Shiva Parbati Temple, Taleju Bhawani) and Swayambhunath (Buddhist monastery, which is located on the top of the hill in Kathmandu valley from where you can enjoy with some nice view of mountain and beautiful scene of Kathmandu Valley with other related and temples.Overnight and Night halt at Hotel Kathmandu


Day 14
Nepal

After breakfast at the hotel start your city tour visit Bindyabasini temple, Sati River,Devi’sfall, GupteshowreMahadev and Fewa Lake. Then rest of the day free for personal activities. Overnight and Night halt at Hotel Kathmandu.



Day 15
Nepal

Morning Free Shopping and Packing and Leave Nepalfor your Home By air


Delhi

  • Accommodation on twin sharing basis
  • Daily breakfast & Diner included
  • Meeting and assistance on arrival and departures
  • Chauffeured air-conditioned Tempo Traveler for all transfers, excursions and sightseeing tours, except arrival in transfer’s in Delhi 
  • Toyota Innova car for arrival transfer’s in Delhi 
  • Local English speaking guide will be provided for sightseeing and excursion tours
  • All currently applicable taxes

  • Expenses of personal nature like laundry, telephone, fax, internet, beverages, camera / video camera fee at monuments, medical expenses, airport departure tax etc. 
  • Local payments in domestic currency, such as tips and gratuities
  • International air fare  
  • Indian Visa Fees 
  • 0 Jeep Safari safari at Jai Pur National Park  and Nepal  on sharing basis
  • Optional excursion tours at supplement charge
  • Boat ride at the Nepal and VivekanandaRock. 
  • Elephant ride at Amber fort, Jaipur, subject to availability. Else, Jeep ride will be provided
  • Any other services not mentioned in Price Inclusions above.
  • NOT INLCUDE LUNCH ,LAUNDRY ,TELEPHONE ,PERSONAL ROOM   
  • SERVICE ,MEDICAL EXPENSES AND MEDICATION
  • SEALED BOTTLE WATER, TEA& COFFEE.
  • Domestics Air : A) Delhi- Bangalore B) Trivandrum– Mumbai C) Delhi- Nepal 
  • Train Ticket using a/c chair car from Mumbai to Delhi. 
  • Taj Mahal  Entry Fees 

SPECIAL NOTES
  • Taj Mahal is closed on Friday
  • Check-in check-out time at hotels is usually 14:00 hrs / 12:00 noon
  • Domestic flights in the Indian subcontinent impose a baggage restriction of 20kgs for check in and 07kgs for cabin baggage
  • In case of any significant foreign exchange fluctuations or amendment in local Government taxes, or any fuel hike, we reserve the right to adjust the tour price accordingly

Dubai                    :        Hotel Regent Palace 
Banagalore          :        Royal Orchid Cental 
Maysore               :        Hotel Sidhatha
Madurai                :        Hotel Royal Cout  
Rameshwarm      :        Hotel Diwaik
Kannaykumari     :        Hotel Seaview
Kolvolam              :        Hotel Sagara beach resort
Mumabai              :        Hotel Vats 
Mathura               :        Hotel Wingston
Delhi                     :        Walnut Castle  
Jaipur                    :        Country Inn
Haridwar              :        Hotel   Birinjal
Nepal                    :        Hotel Kathmandu

Rooms USD
Adult in Twin USD 1500
Child(2-11yrs) with no bed USD 1275
Child(2-11yrs) with bed USD 1530
Single Occupancy USD 2500

  1. All bookings are on first come first served basis.
  2. Full payment is required to be made in 60 days advance, based on the indicated flying time, overnight stay, waiting charges, hotel accommodation, transportation etc.
  3. For all payments made by American Express Credit cards/Master/Visa cards, a Service charge of  2.00% is payable to the bank. In case of payment by credit card   the client will not reverse the credit card charges after his/her obligation.
  4. Payment to be made in the name of Company payable at, as applicable.
  5. The company will endeavor to meet the obligation.  However, company shall not be liable for any compensation or claims in case of non-availability of Air Lines, due situation beyond its control viz. grounding of aircraft / due technical reasons, act of God, non-operation due weather conditions etc. We shall not be liable for any compensation civil or criminal liability whatsoever for any accident/crash/resulting in loss to human life or loss of cargo etc. due to any negligence on part of the operator, will not be responsible for passengers carrying any contraband Items and or involved / indulging in any illegal activities.
  6. Should the flight be curtailed/held-over/cancelled/diverted due to factors beyond our control (like weather, technical snag etc.), or the actual flying time is longer than the indicated time (due to ATC clearance / density of air traffic / wind & weather conditions etc.) payment would have to be made on the basis of actual flying/overnight halt/waiting etc.

Visa / Passport:    Multiply Entry Visa Require 

Enquiry